Teachers Details

S.No. Teacher Name Father/Spouse Name Designation D.O.B. Qualification Class Assigned Teaching Experience Subjets Taught
1 Savita Singh Raj Pal Singh Principal 02-07-1962 M.Com., B.Ed. ALL 20 All Subjects
2 Mamta Jain Satish Chand Bansal Vice-Principal 02-01-1955 M.A., B.Ed. VI-X 20 Hindi
3 Bhuvneshwari Sharma Prabhat Kumar Sharma TGT 09-09-1955 M.A., B.Ed. VI-X 20 Hindi
4 Santosh Singh Keprasad Singh TGT 01-01-1969 M.A., B.Ed. IX – X 10 S.St.
5 Abha Gaur Sanjay Gaur PRT 21-05-1968 B.A., B.Ed. I -V 5 Hindi
6 Mahajbeen Dilshad Ahmed TGT 05-07-1977 M.A., B.Ed. IX – X 9 English
7 Anju Ahuja Rakesh Kumar Ahuja PRT 01-06-1963 B.Com., B.Ed. Prepratory 9 All Subjects
8 Poonam Bhardwaj Daulat Ram Swami TGT 01-01-1965 M.A., B.Ed. VI – VIII 9 English
9 Bhawna Bhatnagar Vishal Bhatnagar Music Teacher 07-01-1975 M.A., B.Ed. VI – VIII 11 Music, Sanskrit
10 Himanshu Malik Ashish Saxena PRT 09-10-1978 M.A., B.Ed., NTT Prepratory 10 All Subjects
11 Archna Bhardwaj Abhay Kumar Bhardwaj PRT 01-01-1962 M.A., B.Ed. I – V 7 Hindi
12 Seema Bansal Mukesh Bansal Librarian 07-07-1970 M.A., B.Lib. ALL 7 Librarian
13 Fariya Khan Shwalay Mustafa Khan PRT 19-10-1990 M.Com., B.Lib. ALL 4 Asst.Librarian
14 Alka Saxena Swapnil Kumar Saxena TGT 23-06-1968 M.A., B.Ed. I – V 7 S.St.
15 Seema Tomar Chandra Bhan Singh TGT 30-06-1974 M.A., B.Ed. I – V 7 E.V.M.S., G.Sc.
16 Naushaba Ansari Mostak Ahmad PRT 05-07-1980 M.A., B.Ed. Prepratory 5 All Subjects
17 Urvashi Rajveer Singh PRT 10-06-1991 M.A., B.Ed. I – V 5 All Subjects
18 Shalini Vats Shailendra Vats TGT 23-11-1969 M.A., B.Ed. VI – X 8 Hindi
19 Yogyata Sharma Mukesh Kumar Sharma TGT 06-03-1977 M.A., B.Ed. VI – VIII 7 Hindi
20 Tripta Verma Vijay Kumar Verma TGT 06-05-1977 M.A., B.Ed. I – V 7 All Subjects
21 Sushma Tomar Indra Pal Singh PRT 19-06-1976 M.A., B.Ed. Prepratory 7 All Subjects
22 Indu Singh Ashok Kumar PRT 03-01-1979 M.A., B.Ed. I – V 5 All Subjects
23 Bhawna Singh Dharmendra Pal Singh PRT 18-12-1984 M.A., B.Ed. Prepratory 6 All Subjects
24 Sudesh Subhsh Chand Chakrawarti PRT 26-01-1968 B.A., B.Ed. I – V 8 G.K.
25 Archna Saxena Pawan Kumar Saxena TGT 03-04-1978 M.A., B.Ed. VI – VIII 8 S.St.
26 Prachi Sharma Krishan Kumar Sharma PRT 05-11-1980 M.Sc., B.Ed. VI – VIII 4 G.Sc.
27 Savita Chaudhary Laxman Singh TGT 11-01-1986 M.A., B.Ed. I – V 7 S.St.
28 Niharika Bhardwaj Rajni Kant Sharma TGT 29-06-1990 M.Sc., B.Ed. IX – X 3 G.Sc.
29 Tanuja Chaudhary Nirdosh Kumar TGT 13-10-1988 M.Sc., B.Ed. VI – VIII 4 Maths
30 Kanchan Sharma Sanjay Sharma PRT 20-07-1979 M.A., B.Ed. I – V 2 All Subjects
31 Sushma Rajput Vipendra Kumar PRT 24-06-1973 M.A., B.Ed. I – V 2 English
32 Sunita Chauhan Virendra Singh Chauhan PRT 15-06-1971 M.A., B.Ed. I – V 3 All Subjects
33 Seema Gupta Sanjay Jaiswal PRT 29-11-1972 M.A., B.Ed. Prepratory 5 All Subjects
34 Neeru Verma Sanjay Verma PRT 27-05-1980 M.A., B.Ed. I – V 5 All Subjects
35 Sushma Singh Lokendra Singh PRT 03-06-1990 M.Com., B.Ed. I – V 1 Maths
36 Kuldeep Sirohi Udaybhan Singh PRT 01-07-1989 M.A., B.Ed. VI – VIII 3 Maths
37 Ambika Ghansal Bhishm Ghansal NTT 30-03-1971 B.A., NTT I – V 7 All Subjects
38 Rajni Singh Navneet Kumar NTT 10-09-1982 M.A., NTT Prepratory 2 All Subjects
39 Ritu Sharma Shiv Shankar NTT 25-07-1980 M.A., NTT I – V 2 Drawing
40 Upma Bhati Davendra Singh NTT 03-02-1980 M.A., NTT Prepratory 2 All Subjects
41 Aarti Bhati Yogender Solanki NTT 10-03-1990 B.A., NTT Prepratory 1 All Subjects
42 Neha Sharma Ravinder Kuma Sharma TGT 05-10-1987 M.Sc (I.T.) IX – X 4 I.T.
43 Ajeet Shishodia Chhatra Pal Singh PRT 26-06-1991 M.Com. VI – VIII 2 S.St.
44 Vinita Singh Alok Singh PRT 21-08-1975 B.A., B.Ed. I – V 7 All Subjects
45 Mohammad Muttalib Aish Mohammad PTI 12-02-1971 B.A., BPED. ALL 2 P.T.I.
46 Pawan Kumar Ramesh Chand PRT 28-05-1988 B.A., DIP (Comp.) VI – VIII 2 I.T.
47 Nahid Akhtar Abdul Wahab PRT 22-12-1981 M.A., B.Ed. VI – VIII 1 Drawing, Urdu
48 Vinita Shrivastav Mohit Shrivastav PRT 25-06-1986 B.A., A-level (Computer) III – V 1 I.T.
49 Reenu Singhal Gaurav Singhal PRT 09-01-1979 M.Com., B.Ed. Prepratory 4 All Subjects
50 Sandeep Kumar Jagjeet Singh TGT 07-08-1981 M.A., B.Ed. VI – VIII 1 English
51 Arjun Kumar Verma Kallu Verma TGT 15-08-1992 M.Sc., B.Ed. IX – X 2 Maths, G.Sc.
52 Pratibha Singh Ashuraj Singh PRT 07-08-1981 M.A., B.Ed., NTT I – V 5 E.V.M.S., G.Sc.
53 Meeta Goswami Rahul Goswami NTT 08-09-1981 B.Com., NTT I – V 4 Maths
54 Rashi Gupta Surendra Kumar Gupta PRT 16-01-1993 M.Sc., B.Ed. VI – VIII 1 Maths
55 Vaibhav Sharma Rakesh Kumar Sharma TGT 24-07-1988 B.Sc., B.Ed. VI – X 2 Maths
56 Preeti Baid Anil Kumar Baid PRT 30-06-1989 M.Com., B.Ed. VI – VIII 2 S.St.
57 Rashmi Chaudhary Anubhav Chaudhary PRT 28-04-1992 M.A.,B.Ed. VI – VIII 1 G.K.
58 Sanjay Kumar Satbir Singh PRT 30-07-1987 M.A.,B.Ed. I-V 2 English
59 Priyanka Sharma Naresh Sharma PRT 01-07-1994 M.Com., B.Ed. I-V 1 All Subjects
60 Anuradha Rajendra Singh TGT 03-12-1987 M.Sc., B.Ed. VI – VIII 3 Maths, G.Sc.
61 Mohammad Muveen Mohammad Saleem PRT 25-12-1987 M.Com., B.Ed. I-V 2 E.V.M.S.
62 Siddhatri Kaushik S.B. Kaushik PRT 26-07-1993 M.Com., B.Ed. I-V 1 S.St.
63 Vikas Mittal Prem Shankar Mittal TGT 01-04-1980 M.A., B.Ed. VI – VIII 4 S.St.
64 Farha Khan I.U. Khan TGT 17-01-1979 M.A., B.Ed. IX – X 5 English, S.St.
65 Sangita Ahlawat Mahaveer Singh Wellness Teacher 21-03-1976 M.A., B.Ed. I-V 6 All Subjects
66 Sunita Sharma Shiv Kumar Sharma PRT 07-10-1993 M.A., B.Ed. I-V 6 All Subjects
67 Pooja Surendra Pal Singh PRT 23-12-1987 M.A., B.Ed. I-V 3 All Subjects
68 Geeta Rani Sardar Singh PRT 07-07-1974 B.A., B.Ed. VI – VIII 6 Hindi
69 Lubna Ali Gazanfar Ali Special Educator 18-07-1994 B.A., B.Ed. (Mental Retardation) All 1 All Subjects
70 Rekha Bhati Shakti Pal Singh PRT 02-01-1982 M.A., B.Ed. I-V 8 All Subjects
71 Yashi Singh Atul Kumar PRT 21-10-1992 M.A., B.Ed. VI – X 1 All Subjects
72 Laltesh Gajendra Singh TGT 04-05-1990 M.Sc., B.Ed. IX – X 6 G.Sc.
73 Neeraj Kumar Singh Rameshwar Dayal TGT 20-02-1988 M.Com., B.Ed. IX – X 5 Maths, G.Sc.
74 Garima Sharma Ganesh Dutt Sharma TGT 12-08-1986 M.A., Diploma in Computers IX – X 9 I.T.